a beginning of an awesome adventure!

a beginning of an awesome adventure!

Monday, September 3, 2007

another monday blues..



OMG!!! monday dammmm slow man. now it's oni 2pm. wtf!!
shudn't had taken the Bak Kut The last nite..hahahahahhaahhaahha...
i smell some jealousy in the air..it's comin from..snifff snfff.. hmmm..not from MSIA but elsewhere..muahaahha..

oh ya..forgotten.we suppose to go pee at lam's place last nite..forgot la..nemind tonite we make it up to u.dun la merajuk lam..i'll pee near your room tonite.promise! fuuuuuuuuuu!!

dam bosan man...

ok la..here's more pics.

Operation Strip MANTA

CHeck out my Rims!!


total gone!







my new suspension..

nice ass...owner's 1 better...hehe

this is gonna cost me 6k..damm




to be chrome..


chrome this as well...

the car is goin to the welding and paint shop today or tomoro..
what they do is..scrap all the paint and weld and patch all those corrode place.
then primer and paint it...

so it's probably gonna spend the whole next month in th ewelding/paint shop..
then 2-3weeks to install back the seats and engine.
so hopefully my Manta can start burning the streets on Nov.
more update pictures comin next week. see it's 2nd stage.

Over and out houston!!!

6 comments:

V|vac|ous said...

WHOAAA looks like massive work:

1. Which bengkel is it in?
2. Estimated cost?
3. Inc paint job etc how long will it take?

xoxo me !!!

So cun I balik that time DAddy and me can cruise in this totally happening car can go Nailis, beach club, Vichudda etc

howsurmother? said...

1. My workshop is in Klang..
it's called Big Boys Toy.

2. My budget is Rm25K and now
it's reaching rm20k edi.

3. Paint job and welding will
take 3-4weeks time.

after the paint..it just matter of putting the whole thing back together ...hehehe.

howsurmother? said...

and of course i will bring my lil darling to ronda-ronda..we'll drive down to K.Selangor to watch kelip-kelip and have seafood there..candlelight in the fishing village...muahahahah..
guys dont be jealous!

V|vac|ous said...

SO ROMANTIC !!!!! CANT WAIT !!!!

kelip-kelip aisyeh man.....

xoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxooxo

YEAH REST DONT BE JELOUS RAJEN CHUP ME FIRST

i'm nick lee, bitch! said...

when you say your "darling" go ronda ronda... you talking about your car?i i jeles lah.

howsurmother? said...

nick!! dun try to act smart here..i dowana get into shit ok!!!
wahahaha

we'll roarsss ur socks off!!! AUUUUmmmmmm