a beginning of an awesome adventure!

a beginning of an awesome adventure!

Thursday, December 31, 2009

on Teoh Beng Hock.

it's good to know the truth..

Thursday, December 24, 2009

24th Dec-oy

wishing all an early Xmas. how's eveyone doing? fine i hope.
well it's been a while since the last post.. i guess the heat for this blog definitely died off long time ago..but nevertheless,since we've all came so far d.. why not just play along.

glad we have some final entry for this year end... kudos

it's been a crazy year...or rather a dammm fucking fast year cuz it seems like we've just celebrated 2009 new year's yesterday..and now 2010 is around the corner...
bet a lotsa things changed...

happy moment in 2009 -
  1. My man Eugene got married.
  2. Had a great bday party @ HASH
  3. Work like a dog but party like a hound doggy..
  4. Went to barsonic with din , jul and lin.. that was a great night.
  5. did Sime Darby shoot that requires me to go around the semenanjung.
  6. did a reality show for Krafts and that brings me to sabah and sarawak...
    with these 2 states..ive completed my jalan jalan round round malaysia quest. (screw brunei)
  7. Discovered and Accepted lam's true self...deep inside him he's a gay...but u know we all la..we dun discriminate.
  8. Started prawning.good sport :)
  9. discovered 3 Card Poker. sweet
  10. Bought tv,wii , bean bag and sofa for my room. awesome!
  11. Completed 3 transformer season out of many cartoon Transformers.
  12. Enlightened by Justin Ong's word of wisdom..never knew that he was so emotional and and deep...
  13. had 6(6pint) glass of Hoegaarden @ Deutchess with 4 colleagues in 5 hours time. record breaking!
  14. Wrap party @ Fidel's with 20+ chix after we finished shoot @ Sime Darby convention hall @ KLGCC...paid the bill @ almost 4k in cash... *not my money..it's the money we saved from the shoot...and until now workers there still respect us.. best
  15. got a chance to work with Sebastian the photo freak!
  16. manage to get Kumar and Jason Lam to help me out on a telemovie shoot.
  17. Met Peter Schmeichel the legend..but i didnt felt HIS AWESOMENESS...maybe im not his fan..but screw that..i make a lot of Peter's fan JEALOUS!!!!!!!!
  18. got a tattoo..

still got summo great moments..but i cant recall it now...maybe i'll just add on later la..

the lesson learnt , regrets and not so good time of 2009.
  1. 1st and foremost lesson...respect friends and don't use the 'FORCE' even tho' u had it.. :)
  2. A buddy of mine passed.*not ttdi gang.
  3. Kena con by Nesrin Marketing...the travel agent that sells travel packages at cheap price. lesson learnt - cheap shit ain't good shit!
  4. no regrets in 2009

LOVE LIFE, LOVE MY FRIENDS,NO REGRETS

MERRY XXXXMAS TO ALL!!!!

27 years old. we GOTS to do something awesome.

so juls and i were talking...
eurotrip?
start saving NOW.

who's in?

Wednesday, December 23, 2009

the end of 2009

its been ages since i visited this blog.. just checked out the profile pics on the right, rajen so kurus and din=jay-z hahaha..

so its closing to end of 2009 and the beginning of 2010.... 27 next yr.. sudah tuaaaa... 3 more yrs to 30 yrs old..

Tuesday, November 17, 2009

Argghhhh!!! Pussyland!!!

yo!!!

dammm long never update d man!!! wtf!! mana semua orang wei!!!
just got back from the Pussyland!! yeah! damm lotsa pussies...

went there for shoot.stayed at Merdeka Palace Hotel(awesome hotel) aircond can go down to 5*c...makan there was fine!


Merdeka Palace Hotel

My Room.





This is not cha siew....but similar looks..taste not bad!




The highlight of my trip there!!! Suckling Pig!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Fucking awesome to the bone!!!!

Crabs!


The Food Come First Restaurant!!!


the cigarette girls there...awesome!

Kuching famous roundabout..

the hidden 'kuching'

Pussy Hunters


Lan Ngang Cha Siew Pau


there's a lot more pictures ive uploaded in facebook. well it's been a while since the last post...hopefully it's a good comeback!

Friday, November 13, 2009

Arlo???

The first one to see this post , reply something... i want to see if there's anyone who checks.... :)

Tuesday, October 20, 2009

1 month edi without updates

So.... who's dead , got married , got pregnant or anything ?

Any drama in your life lately? I think we're more interested in that... at least I am.... :D

Sunday, September 20, 2009

Discovery Week Short Video - run


Edited with iMovie 09 on a Mac... :D

Thursday, September 3, 2009

BALI!!!!!!!!

finally the wait is over.we're goin to bali tomoro!!!!!!!!!!! puas hati man.
everything seems to be fine now...for now.we'll just have to wait til tomoro and see hows everything works out.

it's a 3D2N thingy. i believe dinesh got some plan installed for us.boozing,shrooming and sight seeing. hell yeah!!!!!!!! we'll be staying in Holiday Inn Resort Baruna. pictures from the net lloks awesome and got some good feedback.but we have check it out ourselves la.

flight is tomoro 0925. returning on sunday 2350 touchdown.YEAHARR!!!!
we be trippin'!

where we'll be staying...


we'll be drinking...


will we be trying?



muahahahahaahaaaaaa!!!!!!
AHHHhhhhhhhhh UNICORN!!!!!!!!!!

Monday, August 3, 2009

Old Post..

i was goin thru the blog..and stumble upon 1 of our old post. it's on the eve eve's before new year...brings back a lots of memories. from where we were to where we are now...
sweetness...let's keep it all tight. no matter what they all say..we've made it thru 3/4 of 2009 already.. let's see where this year's new year party will bring us. .. hopefully another wonderful year to be remember as we all go wiser.


here's the link

-----> The Gempak Old Post<-----




Transformasi...


Rajen College


Rajen before deflowered by work...



Rajen - 'Chi Cha' the Clown a.k.a Lady Killer from age 3-80yrs


Rajen - - Production Assistant

Rajen - - Production Manager

Rajen Mantaboy


maharajen III

saje wana post picture..hehehehe....
anyway ppl..we have sort of sorted our Bali trip plan..
for now we plan to depart on 3rd Sept... goin away for 3d2n.
now still waiting for din to reply his FB message.
anyway, have a great week ahead.


at the end of the day when you look back at the post..somehow it'll make u smile..
or rather feel emo a bit..
let's revive the blog for whatever reason....
cheers.

Sunday, August 2, 2009

Interview with MJ..

dear fellow readers...
do check this out.. some dude claims to have interviewed MJ 2days after he K.O..

MJ INterview from grave!

fellow readers sound dammm gentle!!!!! ahahahaha

stupid spam.



ahahahahaa....shit man. this kind of stupid spam is dammm irritating lor.
bloody hell..if anyone who doesnt know that this is a spam msg.. sure thinks the sender is a poyo..shit man..



Thursday, July 30, 2009

Beat this.

Whichever one of you getting hitched next, make sure your wedding is more happening than this.

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4-94JhLEiN0

You gotta click on the link. Embedding was disabled.

Monday, July 27, 2009

Taman Zaaba Tree....

Not sure about how true this is....


Story told by:
Nicolas Nathan
---------------

Like it says in the title, this happened in Taman Zaaba in Taman Tun Dr Ismail. My friend and I were supposed to meet there one night because we wanted to do some basketball training. I was running a lil late, so I was jogging down the road and taking a shortcut. As i was approaching the park, I saw my friend running towards me at full speed.

He was shouting "Wei Nick lari cepat! Ciao wei!!!" (Nick! Run! Get out of here!)

I got scared and immediately turned and started running too, back towards our school which was SMKTTDI.

When we reached the school area, we sat down, catching our breath.

I asked him "Weih apesal tadi??" (What happened just now??)
He replied "Nanti aku cakap.. Cepat balik rumah aku dulu wei.." (I'll tell you later.. Let's go back to my house first..)

So I got the hint and we started walking towards his house.

About 10 minutes later when we reached his house, he told me what happened.

He arrived at the park earlier than me. He was shooting some hoops while waiting for me to arrive. Then he decided to take a rest, so he sat down on a bench that was near a really big tree that's right next to the court. And all of a sudden he heard a cough. It was coming above him.

He looked up and he saw a man, dangling by his feet by a rope tied to the top of the tree. His tongue was hanging out and he was smiling widely at him.


Crabby old Man... u all gotta read this...

*CRABBY OLD MAN*

*When an old man died in the geriatric ward of a nursing home in North
Platte , Nebraska , it was believed that he had nothing left of any value
...

Later, when the nurses were going through his meager possessions, They found this poem . Its quality and content so impressed the staff that copies were made and distributed to every nurse in the hospital ...

**One nurse took her copy to Missouri . The old man's sole bequest to
posterity has since appeared in the Christmas edition of the News Magazine of the St. Louis Association for Mental Health. A slide presentation has also been made based on his simple, but eloquent, poem.
*
And this little old man, with nothing left to give to the world, is now the author of this 'anonymous' poem winging across the Internet.


Crabby Old Man

What do you see nurses? What do you see?
What are you thinking? When you're looking at me?
A crabby old man, Not very wise,
Uncertain of habit , With faraway eyes?

Who dribbles his food , And makes no reply .
When you say in a loud voice , I do wish you'd try!'
Who seems not to notice , The things that you do .
And forever is losing , A sock or shoe?

Who, resisting or not , Lets you do as you will,
With bathing and feeding The long day to fill?
Is that what you're thinking? Is that what you see?
Then open your eyes, nurse , You're not looking at me .

I'll tell you who I am . As I sit here so still,
As I do at your bidding, As I eat at your will.
I'm a small child of Ten , With a father and mother,
Brothers and sisters , Who love one another.

A young boy of Sixteen , With wings on his feet
Dreaming that soon now , A lover he'll meet..
A groom soon at Twenty . My heart gives a leap.
Remembering, the vows , That I promised to keep.

At Twenty-Five, now , I have young of my own.
Who need me to guide , And a secure happy home.
*A man of Thirty , My young now grown fast,*
Bound to each other , With ties that should last.

At Forty, my young sons , Have grown and are gone,
But my woman's beside me , To see I don't mourn.
At Fifty, once more, babies play 'round my knee,
Again, we know children , My loved one and me.

Dark days are upon me , My wife is now dead.
I look at the future , Shudder with dread..
*For my young are all rearing , Young of their own.*
And I think of the years , And the love that I've known.

I'm now an old man ,And nature is cruel.
Otis jest to make old age Look like a fool.
The body, it crumbles ,Grace and vigor, depart.
There is now a stone , Where I once had a heart.

But inside this old carcass , A young guy still dwells,
And now and again , My battered heart swells.
I remember the joys , I remember the pain.
And I'm loving and living , Life over again.

I think of the years, all too few ,Gone too fast.
And accept the stark fact , That nothing can last.
So open your eyes, people ,Open and see.
Not a crabby old man. Look closer .. . See ME!!

Remember this poem when you next meet an older person who you might brush aside without looking at the young soul within . . . .

We will all, one day,be there, too!

The best and most beautiful things of this world can't be seen or touched. They must be felt by the heart.



it's been a while since i've read any touching articles...here's one...




Sunday, July 26, 2009

i think i <3 you...ahhaha,,,

ahhahaahahaa.a....

<3 u all man...

Friday, July 24, 2009

come we go here one day...


one of those lookout points...

Wednesday, July 22, 2009

On Happy Birthday Julian!!!!


Well I guess its not me alone it was us. Last night I went to sleep at 10.30pm... yeah now days I get up early and go to the gym before work. I got a text in the middle of the night not sure what time from Julian saying that I forgot this birthday 2 days ago !!!! OMG OMG OMG !!! Felt so bad that I forgot and after that I slept but it was at the back of my mind.

So I came early to work to type this HAPPY BIRTHDAY JULIAN !!! message.

Hope you had a great birthday. Let us know how it went with pictures because you always never comment or very very very rarely post anything up.

And guess what Julian I found this pic of you when you were a cub celebrating your very first birthday. Rajen had it in his special archive. (you dont want to know what other pics he has in there)




From all of us !!!!!!! XOXOXOXOXO

Tuesday, July 21, 2009

good shit is back!


dude & dudettes

good news y'all... nesrin is back with more cheap ass trip package!!!
plus now it's open til next year july!!!
ive got a few friends dah layan this package and all rated it 4.5/5!!!

so basically what is provided when u buy the tickets is..
air fare inclusive of airport tax.
and hotel accom.

so once u sampai ur destination....u have to take a cab or bus to check in at hotel. then go do your own activity..and usually they will give u the 1st flight out on the travel day and the last flight back on the return day.. sweet.

as u can see now it's buy 1 free 1...
meaning. for rm555 (package for 2) but
now it's rm 555 for 4 pax.
which is blardy dirt cheap!

so im olanning to get a ticket to siem reap & medan & phnom penh..
who's up????

and deadline is tomoro wei!!!

Friday, July 17, 2009

Wednesday, July 15, 2009

The adventures of Barry and Nicky

Hmmm, I should make a movie with that title.
I found this two pics of Presidents Obama and Sarkozy cuci-ing their mata. Captions are mine.

And then...



You have a better caption? Feel free to fill it in. Be as creative as you can be. Winner will have an all expense paid dinner with me. Subject to terms and conditions.

Monday, July 6, 2009

Cameron Project....

video

yoosh... this is one the shitty experience i kena while working..
i was sent to cameron to do a time lapse of cloud forming from the highest point in Cameron Highland.. and i was there from 6.30 am - 12.00pm...
kena set up kow kow...i asked everyone..is it cold up there? all say 'now days cameron not so cold d' ... FARK!!!! Bollocks! summo i pakai shorts and shirt...freeze til balls oso invert to inside!!!

the other dude is my asst,Azuwan.he's abit smarter..he brought a wind breaker..farker...

Friday, July 3, 2009

On Staying Alive

So you all know MJ is dead. Sedih when I was watching the news. Why could he not have stayed alive for 1 more month!!!! So am still going to London as I also booked a theatre and also to have some Malaysian food. More variety in London.
Next week im going to Prague for a weekend break followed by the Ne-yo concert

Also i realised something today. Few blogs that I have been reading have been slandering people, having augments in the comments section etc. Basically not nice things happening. It kind of upsets me to an extent why people behave and find pleasure like that. And no i don't know these people i was just blog hopping. This one girl kena so teruk today i checked she closed her whole blog down.
Im so grateful to belong to this blog to these bunch of folk (i.e you ).

Make Love not war.

Lionesss

Saturday, June 27, 2009

got this from facebook... nice little facts..

Men:
1. All men are extremely busy.
2. Although they are so busy, they still have time for women.
3. Although they have time for women, they don't really care for them.
4. Although they don't really care for them, they always have one around.
5. Although they always have one around them, they always try their luck with others.
6. Although they try their luck with others, they get really pissed off if the woman leaves them.
7. Although the woman leaves them they still don't learn from their mistakes and still try their luck with others.

Women:
1. The most important thing for a woman is financial security.
2. Although this is so important, they still go out and buy expensive clothes and stuff.
3. Although they always buy expensive clothes, they never have something to wear.
4. Although they never have something to wear, they always dress beautifully.
5. Although they always dress beautifully, their clothes are always just "an old rag".
6. Although their clothes are always "just an old rag", they still expect you to compliment them.
7. Although they expect you to compliment them, when you do, they don't believe you.

Friday, June 19, 2009

On Pengumuman

Ok firstly Tahniah to Daddy-Rajen ! Congrats terharu ok reading abt your success !

Secondly I got Beyonce tickets man !!! Am so looking forward to some ass and botty action. SHAKE IT BABY !!!!! - Yeah now u all know why I hang out more with guys. This year is really the year of concerts man.

Thirdly - Semalam I came to work looked on the net saw good deals to Prague and booked it ! Just like that. Going in July 2 weeks time.

Fourthly I would like to thank the tigers who took time to come and see me for a yum cha @ Mohsein where else.

Fifthly the Edinburgh Film fest has already started tonight am going to watch a show and the Ed Fringe fest is starting in August.

I LOVE U ALL TAU !

LIONESSSSssssssssssss XOXO

Thursday, June 18, 2009

Thank you..

1st of all would like to thank all for the support.not for the blog but as friends.thanks for being there...no matter near or far.y'all is always round the corner for me.

and so the 2nd Episode aired 2 days ago.. and again,it was the most watched..the feeling is certainly dammm overwhelmed.lotsa friends and colleague called in to congratulate. finally it seems that what ever i've sacrificed in the past..seems to be worth the while.

i'm honoured and glad that im given the chance to produce the 1st ever reality shows revolving around a celebrity lifes. in msia we do have AF and other reality show. but none was concetrated specifically on an actor/actress life. did i mention that we're the 1st to cover Erra's baby girl exclusively? heheh..yeah. we're the 1st bunch of crew that filmed her way before anyone else in the filming industry.. rawking man.

prepping this whole reality show was a nightmare... though it seems that i've prep it for 2 months. but the real deal only came in 5days before the shoot.so planing the shoot and executing was nearly impossible cuz ive cramp 2 months worth of work into 5days. and i have to pull dam lots of strings just to get a certain sponsors and location.
but thank god it all went well. and i have this dam cool asst to help me out.if i can clone 5 of that fella. my life is sorted wei!!

so here' i am after 3 months of prepping and shooting the reality show. now i'm at APV doin editing for GuguGaga and prepping for my telemovie as well. Im goin back to shoot on this Sat until Thursday..this project oso very tough due to the budget and the time factor. giler man...my kepala wana meletup d!!!!!!!!!!!

damm. anyway will continue bout myself later.
thanks man rawk on!!

ChiCha de Klaun

Me and my Rawking PA - Azuwan Dazed!

Me & Sebastian!!

Tuesday, June 16, 2009

vote for me and Nick

http://tweeterwall.mallplace.com/tw/malaysia/mr-twitter

i dunno who else twits... so i just nominated myself and Nick...

Vote y'all!!!!

Saturday, June 13, 2009

My recent involement.

heyya...
sorry din update for a long time.. been busy with this project below.
and now im on another project.. ei..u guys can view the episode on youtube d.. some fella just dump it there..
and do check out the MTV - Erra fazira - Duhai Cinta.
i produced it.

the show was 1st premiered on Tuesday 9th June.
and it went into Astro record for the most viewed programme.
apparently at that particular time it was the most tuned into channel in the whole of malaysia.
RAWKING MAN!!!!








:)

Friday, June 12, 2009

you are not alone.

Yeah. It is nothing to be ashamed of - even the hottie in Transformers 2 has it.
embrace the light. everyone loves you. no one is judging you. (except Rajen).


Tuesday, June 9, 2009

On the year 2009 the year of ................

CONCERTS ! Right, I have to kecoh to y'all.
I mean if I can't who else can i kecoh to right !
Plus I have so much to do my office is stuffy with no ventilation. I have my shorts on ! So here is what I have lined up :- teng teng teng ... sound effect ler !

1. Ne-yo - Glasgow
2. MJ - London I hope this fellow shows up Tigers
3. U2 - Glasgow I KNOW I KNOW I can finally die in peace !!!!

and now am trying to get tickets for some ass shakkkin action Beyonce !!!

Sekian Sahaja Laporan Saya !

Lionessssssssssss xoxoxoxoxo GGGRRRGrrrrrrrrrrrrr

Saturday, June 6, 2009

hehe. IE anyone?


found on FFFFound.

Fast Food Fridays

ok guys...

i have this thing in mind... you guys know about http://postsecret.blogspot.com/ ?? 

I came out with this idea...  you know like how people don't want to eat fast food if given a choice... scared regret la.. scared fat la... and stuff like that...

so I thought of this... Fast Food Fridays.. so how it works is that , people can eat their fav fastfood on Fridays ... whether feeling guilty or not.. if it's a friday , they can post it up on my blog.. http://fastfoodfridays.blogspot.com/ 

it will work like post secret ... but instead of post card sized 'secrets' ... we can have 'super-sized' fast food... and then rant about it on the blog.. or puji how nice the food is or watever the fuck they want la... 

so the blog is registered... maybe you guys can be the ones that jump start this 'trend' ... i'm trying to make it like .. on twitter you have #musicmonday or # followfriday ...

how's that sound??  on???

* to make things easier ... especially nowadays your handphones can take pictures and email... all you need to do is to create that 'post' on email with pictures or watever... and send it to 7thlovechild.fastfoodfridays@blogger.com .... and it'll appear straight... it's that easy... 

Wednesday, June 3, 2009

Tauke Mau Duit!!!



this is a damm cool ad!!!

Sunday, May 31, 2009

Magik!

video

i got this from a fren..
quite cool eh!

Tuesday, May 26, 2009

videos to share...



thai girls are not bad huh...

Friday, May 22, 2009

on maharajen...

wazappp all?

whats goin down? just wana jump in and see whats happening around.
where's everyone? i heard Lam got a Fleshlight...??!! hmmmm...

Saturday, May 16, 2009

My Best Man Speech at Eugene's wedding

Guys,

With Nick's request, I give you my very rushed but humble speech that I gave at Eugene and Beatrice's wedding:

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

For those of you that don’t know me, I am Julian, and I’ve had the honor of being Eugene’s best man on this special day. It’s a blessing to be here for this truly amazing ceremony, and it’s even more special to be a part of it. Instead of 1 measly week, a little more notice of Eugene telling me I’m the best man would’ve been appreciated, so please do forgive me if this speech seems a little rushed.

First, I would also like to thank the bridal party for making things work today, and a special note goes out to Pastor Ray for being here today. Everything here today looks absolutely fabulous, and the wedding is going as smoothly as planned. Doesnt' everyone agree with me?

I’ve known Eugene since back in high school in a country far far away, and he’s amongst the close circle of friends we have. It wasn’t very hard for us to get along – there were hardly any non-Muslim students in our year, so all of us instantly had something in common – being able to drink and gamble legally.

Eugene was the one that’s always into sports. I remember on one occasion how our school did not have a basketball court and some of us wanted one badly, but the school kept giving the same old excuse of having a “lack of funds”. Eugene went the extra mile of getting a petition going and collecting donations for it, and he finally managed to raise enough money for a court. BUT, it was only built after we left high school, so Eugene never got to use it after all he did!

Eugene is very hardworking, patient, friendly, charismatic, *and loyal. Beatrice needn’t worry about him straying away; even then, and I’m sure she has her ways of ensuring that he doesn’t. He's the kind of guy that you'll want to stick around simply because he's not just the life of the party, but also leaves a lasting impression wherever he goes.

Isn’t it a must for me to talk about the opposite sex in my speech? Eugene always has had a thing for fair and pretty girls, and Beatrice definitely has the brains to match her beauty. Before he met her, he always picked out the prettiest girls in our school and told us that is his “target”. After a string of failed attempts at merely talking to them, he eventually gave up trying, and instead drooled at them during class. Looks like it worked out well for you in the end, didn’t it, Eugene?

Eugene’s very humble and can be a tad quiet to strangers, but when you get to know him better, you’ll realize that he’s quite talkative and adventurous. Being in the food service industry, he’s picked up some pretty good drinking skills – he was pretty pathetic back when we first discovered the joys of alcohol. He’s had his fair share of passing out, and being an active drunk. I won't divulge in his drunken antics here today, since I'm sure most of us has seen that part of him before!

[Note: i was going to say this, but i changed my mind at the last minute: I remember one occasion when all of us booked a hotel room at the Summit Hotel in KL where he took his leather belt off and started jumping on the bed and tried to whip us down with it. That night ended with him hugging the toilet bowl though, where he almost drowned in it (if you’re thinking about it – yes, THAT way). That would’ve been a pretty bad way to go… I bet he still has no recollection of that night!]

To wrap up, I’d like to say that marriage is not about finding someone you can live with, it’s about finding someone you can’t live without. Everyone please join me in a toast to the newlyweds, Eugene and Beatrice.

"May your love for each other be modern enough to survive the times, and old-fashioned enough to last for ever. Ladies and gentleman: the Bride and Groom."

Wednesday, May 13, 2009

beaugene's wedding video...

Hey guys,

This is the surprise video that was played during their wedding reception. The
both of them were really surprised and happy and Bea was tearing like it was
some korean drama. Thanks for contributing to it!

Cheers
Lydia

Download: http://myaccount.dropsend.com/file/067d56a9d1616cd5
You can download these files up to 10 times each over the next 14 days.

Wednesday, April 29, 2009

BALI-tong!

here you go guys..have a look.

great deal,meals,wheels and pussaay!




contact no. 012 599 7407 / 017 740 9421 Nesrin

http://nesrinmarketing.com/index.html

Monday, April 27, 2009

Our Video for Eugene's Wedding..

video

here's the vid...it's on low res.. cuz the ORGYnal file is 300+MB.

Sunday, April 26, 2009

Congrats to Eugene and Bea..


this message is dedicated specially for my man Eugene!
Congratulation from all of us.. Wish you and bea a.k.a Ah So happy always and all the best with what ever u guys are up to... Julian just called saying that ur still in the wedding ceremony lunch thingy.so i budget probably later when ur back..u might come and catch the blog. We hope u liked the video.. sorry if there's any inappropriate content.. anyway , u know it's the thought that counts.

we are looking forward to celebrate with you on ur next trip back.
till then,u behave like a married man.
'mmm ho 9394'!!!

Friday, April 24, 2009

1 more for RAJEN!!!!

since you like young girls... try get this girl laaa.. i'm pretty sure she's interested...

Tuesday, April 21, 2009

For Rajen



Quiz: Where is her neck?

Saturday, April 18, 2009

special for Rajen.... Mel GIbson's Girlfriend...

OKSANA POCHEPA!!! you make me wanna learn Russian ...

Wednesday, April 15, 2009

Bring the life back

Heya guys,

I was reading old Tigers blog posts I suggest you all do the same because all posts from April and May 07 made me ROTFL. What happened to the days when we berbalas pantun in BM? What happened to the days when, in Rajen's words, we almost got ourselves killed?

May I suggest we convene a Tigers High Council meeting in mosin to figure out how to make this place lively again? Don't let your creative juice run dry.

-GWLink

Monday, April 13, 2009

let's talk...

salam to everyone.

it's been a while since we all were involve in any activities...
but recently i saw the light.. shedding some hope to the gang..
im quite surprise that the Karaoke session was a success without any casualties.tho's one of our fren might get himself killed during the session..but somehow we manage to pull thru...
blessing in disguise...probably GOD has another plan fr Barney.. who knows...

our makan thingy was alright.. looking forward for this months makan session..
i thinks it shud be Din's call..cuz the last was intercepted by liew..then next month followed by greg or Lam.. but say what ever u all like... Babi Memang SEDAP baekkk!!!!

HIDUP BABI!!! we support commercialize babi!!
Babi Hutan tak gempak sangat!


somebody is trying to send a message here..hmmm...

this is classic... somehow it reminds me of the Edison Chen Sex Scandal Pics...

my cracker head frens....

classic 80's style..posing by the car..

we'll roarsss ur socks off!!! AUUUUmmmmmm