a beginning of an awesome adventure!

a beginning of an awesome adventure!

Wednesday, August 27, 2008

hello, yes. i'm still alive!

hey boys!
how you guys been? just a little update from my side of the world. i have been ultra super busy with work. the business has decided to renovate the restaurant and revamping so i'm kinda in the midst of making the new menu, implying some systems etc. just to let everyone know, ms. b is now with me in australia after a 3 year wait. just to keep you guys in the loop, we have decided to postpone our dinner back in kl to the end of next year. reason being is that we are kinda tight financially cause i'm looking at buying a property and the market is pretty unstable at the moment but we are having our wedding ceremony sometime april next year. to nic, sorry mate but i think you'll have to postpone your trip down under! sorry!!

good news is i am most probably gonna head back some time late sept early oct for the partay me and master tiger has arranged for the boys. so who evers overseas if you can make it back during that time, it would be a blast! melbournes heating up now after a very cold and wet winter to whoe evers interested. and ms. b is settling down in her own time. still looking for a job though. anyways, thats all i've got to report. i'll do this more often seeing i've got more time for myself nowadays! cheers bois! au voir!

eugene

3 comments:

V|vac|ous said...

Bonjour ! Its great hearing from you. Nice short read. Let us know what menu u finally decided on. Regards 2 u and B xo

lick knee. said...

uh...

berak.
i just bought tickets to go back to kl. (no trip to aus planned yet tho)

as far as your partay, late september of this year? or next?

ohwell - will have to party with you some other time eh?

rajenmantaboy said...

wakakakakaaa..... poor nick.. huhuhuhu...but it's all good man...come back whenever u want as long u as u have my LIGHT...hhahaahahaah... i need the force to be wth me.hhah

we'll roarsss ur socks off!!! AUUUUmmmmmm