a beginning of an awesome adventure!

a beginning of an awesome adventure!

Tuesday, March 30, 2010

awesome month of march...

it's been a great month...but april 1st is the bomb!! Clash of the Titan biocth!!!
just added the new theme song for the blog...bagi semangat sikit...
hahahaah... been really busy.so now it's to catch up with things and flings!! muahahahaha!!!
so how's everyone?i know lam is getting jinjanize...yud is switching to another company...
whatelse? the rest is as per....

me and jamal was talking bout doing a 10 years reunion kinda thing... anyone wana jump in and give ideas? neway , i have a good vibe bout the reunion party..it's gonna be awesome!

u know it... if YAN can cook,so can YOU!!!

and so Confucius say...

Sunday, March 21, 2010

why still so quiet?


how come after revamp the page we still no progress wan?
hmmmm...maybe the design is too girly? or everyone really has got nothing to say or update?
well anyway..no pressure for anyone to post their stories,happenings and pictures. keep it coming if you have any interesting stuff that you would like to share..

neway..had a great weekend.went to watch alif and becca's band performed at Laila's lounge @ KJ plaza... awesome acoustic set... wished that 1 day Eye of Shamayin will rise again...hahaahaah....
met my long lost friend from SAE at the gig...awesome !!!! havent seen him for at least 5years!!!

friday night had a good mabuk night with lam and his girls... fyi:he's stilll gay cuz he dont 'screw' around with chix... }:D

will update more.gotta get back to work...


Friday, March 5, 2010

Cool Facts

Vietnamese come, dogs and cats missing

Bangladeshi come, malay girls missing

Chinese girls come, husbands missing

Politician come, Mongolian girl missing

Police come, drugs missing

Election come , government funds missing

Election lost, documents missing

Release true report, doctors missing

Tell the truth, whole family missing

Expand airforce, jet engine missing

we'll roarsss ur socks off!!! AUUUUmmmmmm