a beginning of an awesome adventure!

a beginning of an awesome adventure!

Friday, November 28, 2008

aloha mama san.


wazap all... my internet is down la... dats y not so active in the past few weeks...
fucker main kote everynight...fucker refers to greg,way kiat , din , lam and yud... i dun main kote cuz i live the buddha's way. so wats new man??
nick remember to get my Light.. cheers man. hmmm
december got jul n nick comin back...sweet..
what else, im on holiday now btw. f.y.i for oversea ppl...

today i cycled for 30mins...not bad eh.tomoro i wana go 1 hour.. i can tahan..
babi banyak sedap. u guys shud makan it more often.specially ChaSiew & siuYoke & B.K.T & Daging salai.

i miss Lioness...mana dia? tak nampak pun..oh yeah..she go pee pee in the desert..

nick i dun miss so much,but i still wan my light k. ;)

eugene... ok ok la. last week i was drinking at changkat bukit bintang..then terjumpa 2 of eugene chef frens..apparently those two were gay Chef..hmmm... no wonder eugene been acting a bit gayish when he's back for the bachelor party.... now it make sense la... hehe.

jul.. ada miss sikit2 x sikit2 la..

anyway i promised a blast party with nick this time around when he's home. hopefully we can get something goin on la...haahahaha.. mabuk with all fours on floors BITCH!!!!muahaahahahaa
sounds scaryleh...

urm. ok la,wana tido edi.later gotta wake up early to cycle.

cheers tigers!


Wednesday, November 26, 2008

Tuesday, November 18, 2008

Fo sheezy

more awesomeness, here.

Tuesday, November 11, 2008

Wednesday, November 5, 2008

On The Sahara

Hi Tigers,

Am off again on my travels. I don't call them holidays as I think holidays are something u just go sit by the beach and do nothing.

Well am off to Marrakech & Sahara Desert , Morocco. I will be camping in the desert, camel ride, some trekking up the Atlas Mountain. Am really excited coz the desert sky is lovely at night banyak stars !!!

Plus at night the locals Berber folk as they are called will sit around the fire and play music ! But there will be no toilet. I will just have to pee behind the sand dunes etc.

So wish me luck bit takut also you know people have told me that they can hassle you etc !!!!!

Am so excited because these are the kind of things you read in geography textbooks !

But for now I have so much work to sort out am freaking out !



jom undi!

I was wondering, as Malaysians:

if you hypothetically could vote for the next American president - which dude would you go for?

tigers, vote in the comments!

Monday, November 3, 2008

Ronie O'Sulivan

Ronnie O'Sullivan - Snooker - Greatest 147
Ronnie O'Sullivan - Snooker - Greatest 147 The best frame of snooker ever played. A maximum in 5 minutes!!!... JavaScript is disabled! To display...

some cool shot.. maximum points!!
guess who's the Sifu..

This blog is written by a woman... WTF??

We think http://ttditigers.blogspot.com is written by a woman

check it out yourself here...

Saturday, November 1, 2008

The Agro Lab..

yo..here's some picture of what i've got myself into...
it's not for the weak hearted... yeah.. yudhis and lam... it means u both... :)
this place ur looking at is in Melaka.. a place called Bemban.
this is me Vermicompost factory..

my shop

me masterminding the project..

my spacious room to place my babies...

this is Red Worms a.k.a Red Wigglers (Eisenia foetida)

more of this info -- > yummy mummy

we'll roarsss ur socks off!!! AUUUUmmmmmm