a beginning of an awesome adventure!

a beginning of an awesome adventure!

Monday, July 28, 2008

Can't Smile Without....

this song stuck on my eversince i left the cinema after watching hellboy II..
i'm sure you all oso tengah layan this song...
it put smiles on my face whenever a radio station play this song or
i hear it from elsewhere...



You know I Can't Smile Without You,
I Can't Smile Without You,
I can't laugh
and I can't sing,
I'm findin' it hard to do anything.
You see, I feel sad when you're sad,
I feel glad when you're glad,
If You only knew what I'm go ing through,
I just Can't Smile Without You.
You came along just like a song
and brightened my day,
Who'd've believe that you were part of a dream
Now it all seems light years away.
And now you know I Can't Smile WIthout You,
I Can't Smile Without You,
I can't laugh and I can't sing,
I'm finding it hard to do anything.
You see, I feel sad when you're sad,
I feel glad when you're glad,
If you only knew what I"m going through,
I just can't smile.
Now some people sa y happiness takes so very long to find.
Well I'm finding it hard leaving your love behind me.
And you see,
I Can't Smile Without You,
I Can't Smile Without You,
I can't laugh
and I can't sing,
I'm findin' it hard to do anything.
Y ou see, I feel sad when you're sad,
I feel glad when you're glad,
If You only knew what I'm going through,
I just Can't Smile Without You...

by barry manilow..


Thursday, July 24, 2008

sharing is caring...

i was goin thru my iphoto..
then i found a few clip.now sure if i've posted it before..
it's a few cool song that i think will make it if i really put some effort into it.
but it's all too late edi late..might as well keep it as a memory..
the quality is not that good..cuz i recorded it my sony ericson phone.
but the sound is not bad. try listen to it with a good set of speaker.
or headphones.

video
no name for this song yet..experimenting.


video
cantek macam bunga -teaser

and my solo performance.

video
cantek macam bunga..


Monday, July 21, 2008

Photos

Does the flickr link work??
Anyhow, i uploaded some photos of us in ong's place on 2 occasions on facebook.
Guys, go check it out yea
:)

On Eugene's Pre - Wedding Party

yo... aiyoyoyoyo...kadavaley!!

ok,let's redirect our focus to the man who's on the death row...his last day on earth as single falls on the 15th of January 2009,

we (tigers) as buddies.. we shud at least pull him out from his misery for 1 day anyday before his sentence...

urm..i have something in mind...which kinda go against eugene's principle...
but still i'll try to convince him la.
mana ada kucing yang menolak ikan?? u tell me! got not?
ask din or lam! hehehehe... i'm clean. so no hal for me. im already One with the almighty.

so the plan is of course will have/must have/gotta have


first of all i think we'll need a....

for eugene...hmmm
(ei,beatrice knows bout this blog onot? )

and more for the rest....

yup...lots of bOOzeee...

i was thinking of getting some sort of uniform or theme for that night..
still figuring...

and of course we need some nice cracks for the night...
not this kinda cracks..


i mean really nice CRACKS....
cracks thats make santa goes...


cracks that makes dave chapelle goes
cracks that makes the almighty says...


shits that will hit and send us straight right back to the..



but after an hour chat with eugene..
it's quite dissapointing...
he said that almighty god is watching..
instead me influencing him..
he convinced me that...



Rajen : Damm you, Eugene!

:)

Sunday, July 20, 2008

Happy Bday Julian!!!!


Happy Bday to Lain Lain Tiger!!!
all the best and have a Arrrsome bday blast!!!

from the Tigers!


Thursday, July 17, 2008

made some changes in the blog...

yo..

made some changes in the blog...
wana redecorate..but dunno what else to add..
give some idea la..

oh yeah..i want to set up a flikr acc..for everyone to throw in pictures ..
so that we got pictures to do an entourage...
ok ah??

i set up an email acc for tigers.
and flickr acc oso using the same sign in...
cheers man.
start upload!!!

ttditigers@yahoo.com
password is the place next to mobil.

Monday, July 14, 2008

Attn:All Tigress and Lioness...

to all you ladies blogger who read this..
hopefully the next 1 wont be u la...
heard that somewhere in town got some fellas doin this edi..
either u wear skimpy,sexy or like a librarian.....oso will kena.
dont wear low cut n tank tops without wearing ur Full coverage bra!!!
if not,the next thig u know..you'll be in youtube edi...

And Lioness...u take care ah..
dun wear so sexy when go work...later the wolves all will kacau u..

video

*i've converted the file to 3gp. quality drop maximum.

Make A Hot Girl Laugh

Friday, July 11, 2008

feels like...


aiyoyoyoyoo... kadavaley...
feels like we need to have a toast for our brother Yud...
congrats on ur success...
mission accomplished...
Gambate!!!

2 thumbs up!!!!!!

*picture taken at ong's crib.
courtesy of din's or lam's camera...

Wednesday, July 9, 2008

my terengganu shoot...

aloha mama....
how's everyone?
semua senyap oni...what's up la..
neway im now on my holidays...having my very own vacation in lalaland....which is my room,watching dvd's and tfk..havoc sial....ahahahahahaaaa....
no la.. it's a quiet retreat for me..what?? u really think im that kind of person??
*life's is so much more than just tfk-ing... <--- that's for you LAM... :) ahahahaha.....muahahahahahaaaaa........so for now im goin to lay back relax and enjoy my weekend.will start working on monday....well thought of goin to langkawi for few days...hmmmm.... nemind la...will think bout it later. so what's goin down recently? dunno bout u guys..but for me. im still on with the sueing aunty story..gonna make sure she freaking closedown her kedai. for those who's not been updated...yes,manta is out..been driving it for almost a month... just sent it back for touch up yesterday...got a picture attach in this post..hope u all see it.... duuuh.... yesterday went movie with marge...masuk gold class to watch wanted... NOT bad..but towards the ending it's abit dissapointing.haihh...takpe..then we go to HULK..we watched 2 movies last night.just nice. wanted at 9.50pm and hulk at 12.00am.... HULK is freaking awesome.tho' not as good as ironman...speaking of ironman...tony stark cameo in there was da bomb..nice twist.nick furry oso inside...waaaaaaaaaa...gilerrrr MARVEL is goin berserk!!!!! shit man.all this cun movies comin out now...we all better pray hard that we dun die tomoro...cuz there's plenty more good movie that's comin out soon or within these few years... THOR,Transformer 2,Wolverine arghhhh!!! ... in 2015 i will direct Vampirella,Shi and Gen 13. yeah...get all pornstar to act in it...fuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuhhhhh!!!!!!!! ok la...here' somepicture of manta and my terengganu shoot.
1 hot chick sleeping behind me..courtest of Air Asia...

my shooting location in Terengganu..Sutera Beach Resort.Day 1

that's the camera ARRI 435

shooting the scene... Nationwide commercial.

love my job..

love my job x 2

the chopper shot...

Dani yummy...?

Jennifer yummmmmyyy...

me and my homeboy Kenneth in action...

me taking picture of the chopper...

happy ending..a game of Black Jack for the road..

and the best Nasi Goreng Kampung Special...

yup...we saw the light..it was right in front of us...

that's me trying out for the next Indiana Jones..

signing off...peace.

Manta picture...

hello again..

since im so free now..what the heck la..just wana throw in some MAnta pictures..
here's some new picture of the done up car..udn have the picture of the interior...
later i will post more and hopefully can edit another video for it..

cheers,

Mantaboy





















Tuesday, July 8, 2008

riddle

This is an unusual paragraph. I'm curious as to just how quickly you can find out what is so unusual about it. It looks so ordinary and plain that you would think nothing was wrong with it. In fact, nothing is wrong with it! It is highly unusual though. Study it and think about it, but you still may not find anything odd. But if you work at it a bit, you might find out. Try to do so without any coaching!

answer in comment

we'll roarsss ur socks off!!! AUUUUmmmmmm